Πέμπτη 26 Ιανουάριος 2023

80 golden globe 2023

See below for a full list of nominees with the winners

FILM

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
“Babylon”
“The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNER
“Everything Everywhere All at Once”
“Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
“Triangle of Sadness”

Best Motion Picture – Drama
“Avatar: The Way of Water”
“Elvis”
“The Fabelmans” *WINNER
“TAR”
“Top Gun: Maverick”

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
“RRR” (India)
“All Quiet on the Western Front” (Germany)
“Argentina, 1985” (Argentina) *WINNER
“Close” (Belgium)
“Decision to Leave” (South Korea)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Todd Field, “Tár”
Tony Kushner & Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans”
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin,” *WINNER
Sarah Polley, “Women Talking”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
“Carolina,” Taylor Swift (“Where the Crawdads Sing”)
“Ciao Papa,” Guillermo del Toro & Roeban Katz (“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”)
“Hold My Hand,” Lady Gaga and Bloodpop (“Top Gun: Maverick”)
“Lift Me Up,” Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (“Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”)
“Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (“RRR”) *WINNER

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brad Pitt, “Babylon”
Ke Huy Quan, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *WINNER
Eddie Redmayne, “The Good Nurse”

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture
Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” *WINNER
Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Jamie Lee Curtis, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Dolly De Leon, “Triangle of Sadness”
Carey Mulligan, “She Said”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Diego Calva, “Babylon”
Daniel Craig, “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery”
Adam Driver, “White Noise”
Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin” *WINNER
Ralph Fiennes, “The Menu”

Best Motion Picture – Animated
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” *WINNER
“Marcel the Shell With Shoes On”
“Puss in Boots: The Last Wish”
“Turning Red”

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Austin Butler, “Elvis” *WINNER
Brendan Fraser, “The Whale”
Hugh Jackman, “The Son”
Bill Nighy, “Living”
Jeremy Pope, “The Inspection”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Cate Blanchett, “Tár” *WINNER
Olivia Colman, “Empire of Light”
Viola Davis, “The Woman King”
Ana de Armas, “Blonde”
Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Lesley Manville, “Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris”
Margot Robbie, “Babylon”
Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Menu”
Emma Thompson, “Good Luck to You Leo Grande”
Michelle Yeoh, “Everything Everywhere All at Once” *WINNER

Best Director – Motion Picture
James Cameron, “Avatar: The Way of Water”
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once”
Baz Luhrmann, “Elvis”
Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans” *WINNER

Best Original Score
Alexandre Desplat, “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”
Hildur Guðnadóttir, “Women Talking”
Justin Hurwitz, “Babylon” *WINNER
John Williams, “The Fabelmans”
Carter Burwell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”

TELEVISION
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Donald Glover, “Atlanta”
Bill Hader, “Barry”
Ad Feedback
Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”
Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER
Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”
Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday”
Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man”
Kevin Costner, “Yellowstone” *WINNER
Diego Luna, “Andor”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Adam Scott, “Severance”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
Emma D’Arcy, “House of the Dragon”
Laura Linney, “Ozark”
Imelda Staunton, “The Crown”
Hilary Swank, “Alaska Daily”
Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”
Colin Firth, “The Staircase”
Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”
Evan Peters, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” *WINNER
Sebastian Stan, “Pam and Tommy”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Chastain, “George and Tammy”
Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”
Lily James, “Pam and Tommy”
Julia Roberts, “Gaslit”
Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *WINNER

Best Television Series Drama
“Better Call Saul”
“The Crown”
“House of the Dragon” *WINNER
“Ozark”
“Severance”

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
“Black Bird”
“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
“Pam and Tommy”
“The Dropout”
“The White Lotus” *WINNER

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical-Comedy or Drama Television Series
Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”
Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”
Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNER
Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”
Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical-Comedy or Drama Television Series
John Lithgow, “The Old Man”
Jonathan Pryce, “The Crown”
John Turturro, “Severance”
Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER
Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER
Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is in Trouble”
Daisy Edgar-Jones, “Under the Banner of Heaven”
Niecy Nash-Betts, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus”
Domhnall Gleeson, “The Patient”
Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird” *WINNER
Richard Jenkins, “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”
Seth Rogen, “Pam and Tommy”

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
“Abbott Elementary” *WINNER
“The Bear”
“Hacks”
“Only Murders in the Building”
“Wednesday”

nick cave 0

facebook icon  blogger icon youtube icon
Ιανουάριος 2023
ΔΤΤΠΠΣΚ
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Μας αρέσουν

xrysostomio

ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΙΟ Rock Bar

melismata

Μελίσματα / Μεζεδοκαφενείο

to trikyklo

Το Τρίκυκλο / Μεζεδοπωλείο

blackbird bar

BLACKBIRD bar