Τετάρτη 10 Αύγουστος 2022

oscar 2021Best picture
• Winner: Nomadland
• The Father
• Judas and the Black Messiah
• Mank
• Minari
• Promising Young Woman
• Sound of Metal
• The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best actress
• Winner: Frances McDormand - Nomadland
• Viola Davis - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
• Andra Day - The United States vs Billie Holiday
• Vanessa Kirby - Pieces of a Woman
• Carey Mulligan - Promising Young Woman


Best actor
• Winner: Anthony Hopkins - The Father
• Riz Ahmed - Sound of Metal
• Chadwick Boseman - Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
• Gary Oldman - Mank
• Steven Yeun - Minari


Best supporting actress
• Winner: Yuh-Jung Youn - Minari
• Maria Bakalova - Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
• Glenn Close - Hillbilly Elegy
• Olivia Colman - The Father
• Amanda Seyfried - Mank

Best supporting actor
• Winner: Daniel Kaluuya - Judas and the Black Messiah
• Sacha Baron Cohen - The Trial of the Chicago 7
• Leslie Odom Jr - One Night in Miami
• Paul Raci - Sound of Metal
• Lakeith Stanfield - Judas and the Black Messiah

Best director
• Winner: Nomadland - Chloé Zhao
• Another Round - Thomas Vinterberg
• Mank - David Fincher
• Minari - Lee Isaac Chung
• Promising Young Woman - Emerald Fennell

Best original screenplay
• Winner: Promising Young Woman - Emerald Fennell
• Judas and the Black Messiah - Will Berson, Shaka King, Will Berson, Kenny Lucas and Keith Lucas
• Minari - Lee Isaac Chung
• Sound of Metal - Darius Marder, Abraham Marder, Derek Cianfrance
• The Trial of the Chicago 7 - Aaron Sorkin

Best adapted screenplay
• Winner: The Father - Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller
• Borat Subsequent Moviefilm - Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Dan Swimer, Peter Baynham, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Mazer, Jena Friedman and Lee Kern
• Nomadland - Chloé Zhao
• One Night in Miami - Kemp Powers
• The White Tiger - Ramin Bahrani

Best animated feature
• Winner: Soul
• Onward
• Over the Moon
• A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
• Wolfwalkers

Best documentary feature
• Winner: My Octopus Teacher - Pippa Ehrlich, James Reed and Craig Foster
• Collective - Alexander Nanau and Bianca Oana
• Crip Camp - Nicole Newnham, Jim LeBrecht and Sara Bolder
• The Mole Agent - Maite Alberdi and Marcela Santibáñez
• Time - Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino and Kellen Quinn

Best international feature
• Winner: Another Round (Denmark)
• Better Days (Hong Kong)
• Collective (Romania)
• The Man Who Sold His Skin (Tunisia)
• Quo Vadis, Aida? (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Best original song
• Winner: Fight For You - Judas and the Black Messiah (H.E.R., Dernst Emile II and Tiara Thomas)
• Hear my Voice - The Trial of the Chicago 7 (Daniel Pemberton and Celeste Waite)
• Husavik - Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (Savan Kotecha, Fat Max Gsus and Rickard Göransson)
• Io Si (Seen) - The Life Ahead [La Vita Davanti a Se] (Diane Warren and Laura Pausini)
• Speak Now - One Night in Miami... (Leslie Odom, Jr and Sam Ashworth)

Best original score
• Winner: Soul - Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Jon Batiste
• Da 5 Bloods - Terence Blanchard
• Mank - Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
• Minari - Emile Mosseri
• News of the World - James Newton Howard

Best cinematography
• Winner: Mank - Erik Messerschmidt
• Judas and the Black Messiah - Sean Bobbitt
• News of the World - Dariusz Wolski
• Nomadland - Joshua James Richards
• The Trial of the Chicago 7 - Phedon Papamichael

Best visual effects
• Winner: Tenet - Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley and Scott Fisher
• Love and Monsters - Matt Sloan, Genevieve Camilleri, Matt Everitt and Brian Cox
• The Midnight Sky - Matthew Kasmir, Christopher Lawrence, Max Solomon and David Watkins
• Mulan - Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury and Steve Ingram
• The One and Only Ivan - Santiago Colomo Martinez, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher

Best film editing
• Winner: Sound of Metal - Mikkel EG Nielsen
• The Father - Yorgos Lamprinos
• Nomadland - Chloé Zhao
• Promising Young Woman - Frédéric Thoraval
• The Trial of the Chicago 7 - Alan Baumgarten


Best costume design
• Winner: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom - Ann Roth
• Emma - Alexandra Byrne
• Mank - Trish Summerville
• Mulan - Bina Daigeler
• Pinocchio - Massimo Cantini Parrini

Best sound
• Winner: Sound of Metal - Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés and Phillip Bladh
• Greyhound - Warren Shaw, Michael Minkler, Beau Borders and David Wyman
• Mank - Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance and Drew Kunin
• News of the World - Oliver Tarney, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller and John Pritchett
• Soul - Ren Klyce, Coya Elliott and David Parker

Best production design
• Winner: Mank - Donald Graham Burt and Jan Pascale
• The Father - Peter Francis and Cathy Featherstone
• Ma Rainey's Black Bottom - Mark Ricker, Karen O'Hara and Diana Stoughton
• News of the World - David Crank and Elizabeth Keenan
• Tenet - Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas

Best make-up and hairstyling
• Winner: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom - Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal and Jamika Wilson
• Emma - Marese Langan, Laura Allen and Claudia Stolze
• Hillbilly Elegy - Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew Mungle and Patricia Dehaney
• Mank - Gigi Williams, Kimberley Spiteri and Colleen LaBaff
• Pinocchio - Mark Coulier, Dalia Colli and Francesco Pegoretti

Best live action short
• Winner: Two Distant Strangers - Travon Free and Martin Desmond Roe
• Feeling Through - Doug Roland and Susan Ruzenski
• The Letter Room - Elvira Lind and Sofia Sondervan
• The Present - Farah Nabulsi
• White Eye - Tomer Shushan and Shira Hochman

Best animated short
• Winner: If Anything Happens I Love You - Will McCormack and Michael Govier
• Burrow - Madeline Sharafian and Michael Capbarat
• Genius Loci - Adrien Mérigeau and Amaury Ovise
• Opera - Erick Oh
• Yes-People - Gísli Darri Halldórsson and Arnar Gunnarsson

Best documentary short
• Winner: Colette - Anthony Giacchino and Alice Doyard
• A Concerto is a Conversation - Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers
• Do Not Split - Anders Hammer and Charlotte Cook
• Hunger Ward - Skye Fitzgerald and Michael Scheuerman
• A Love Song for Latasha - Sophia Nahli Allison and Janice Duncan

nick cave 0

facebook icon  blogger icon youtube icon
Αύγουστος 2022
ΔΤΤΠΠΣΚ
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

Μας αρέσουν

xrysostomio

ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΙΟ Rock Bar

melismata

Μελίσματα / Μεζεδοκαφενείο

to trikyklo

Το Τρίκυκλο / Μεζεδοπωλείο

blackbird bar

BLACKBIRD bar