Παρασκευή 14 Δεκέμβριος 2018
Συναυλίες - Festival

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ

 

9-12-2018

C.W. Stoneking + Sierra Ferrell

Principal Club Theater, Θεσσαλονίκη

11/12-12-2018

C.W. Stoneking + Sierra Ferrell

Tiki Bar

14-12-2018

Amenra w/ Treha Sektori

Piraeus 117 Academy

perissotera

Δίσκοι Μουσικής στο Χρόνο /

Δεκέμβριος 2018

 

Soundtracks /

Δεκέμβριος 2018

   .............................................  

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ 2018

Slanted And Enchanted - Pavement 
Surfer Rosa - Pixies 
Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth 

...

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ 2018

First Man - Justin Hurwitz
Bohemian Rhapsody - Queen
Black Panther - Ludwig Göransson

 
Slanted And Enchanted Pavement   First Man Justin Hurwitz
     

perissotera

 

perissotera

54thGrammy Awards 2012

For recordings released during the Eligibility Year
October 1, 2010 through September 30, 2011

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nominees And Winners

1. Record Of The Year

Rolling In The Deep (Winner)

Adele

Paul Epworth, producer; Tom Elmhirst & Mark Rankin, engineers/mixers

Track from: 21

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Holocene

Bon Iver

Justin Vernon, producer; Brian Joseph & Justin Vernon, engineers/mixers

Track from: Bon Iver

[Jagjaguwar]

Grenade

Bruno Mars

The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers

Track from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans

[Elektra]

The Cave

Mumford & Sons

Markus Dravs, producer; Francois Chevallier & Ruadhri Cushnan, engineers/mixers

Track from: Sigh No More

[Glassnote Records]

Firework

Katy Perry

Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Sandy Vee, producers; Mikkel S. Eriksen, Phil Tan, Sandy Vee & Miles Walker, engineers/mixers

[Capitol]

Back to top

2. Album Of The Year

21 (Winner)

Adele

Jim Abbiss, Adele, Paul Epworth, Rick Rubin, Fraser T. Smith, Ryan Tedder & Dan Wilson, producers; Jim Abbiss, Philip Allen, Beatriz Artola, Ian Dowling, Tom Elmhirst, Greg Fidelman, Dan Parry, Steve Price, Mark Rankin, Andrew Scheps, Fraser T. Smith & Ryan Tedder, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Wasting Light

Foo Fighters

Butch Vig, producer; James Brown & Alan Moulder, engineers/mixers; Joe LaPorta & Emily Lazar, mastering engineers

[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Born This Way

Lady Gaga

Paul Blair, DJ Snake, Fernando Garibay, Lady Gaga, Robert John "Mutt" Lange, Jeppe Laursen, RedOne & Clinton Sparks, producers; Fernando Garibay, Bill Malina, Trevor Muzzy, RedOne, Olle Romo, Dave Russell, Justin Shirley Smith, Horace Ward & Tom Ware, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]

Doo-Wops & Hooligans

Bruno Mars

B.o.B, Cee Lo Green & Damian Marley, featured artists; Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, Needlz & The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine, Manny Marroquin & Graham Marsh, engineers/mixers; Stephen Marcussen, mastering engineer

[Elektra]

Loud

Rihanna

Drake, Eminem & Nicki Minaj, featured artists; Ester Dean, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Alex Da Kid, Skylar Grey, Kuk Harrell, Tor Erik Hermansen, Mel & Mus, Awesome Jones, Makeba Riddick, The Runners, Sham, Soundz, Chris "Tricky" Stewart, Sandy Vee & Willy Will, producers; Ariel Chobaz, Cary Clark, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Alex Da Kid, Josh Gudwin, Kuk Harrell, Jaycen Joshua, Manny Marroquin, Dana Nielsen, Chad "C-Note" Roper, Noah "40" Shebib, Corey Shoemaker, Jay Stevenson, Mike Strange, Phil Tan, Brian "B-Luv" Thomas, Marcos Tovar, Sandy Vee, Jeff "Supa Jeff" Villanueva, Miles Walker & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer

[Def Jam]

Back to top

3. Song Of The Year

Rolling In The Deep (Winner)

Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth, songwriters (Adele)

Track from: 21

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records; Publishers: Universal-Songs of Polygram/EMI Music Publishing]

All Of The Lights

Jeff Bhasker, Stacy Ferguson, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie)

Track from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

[Roc-A-Fella; Publishers: EMI April Music, EMI Blackwood Music, Headphone Junkie Publishing, Please Gimme My Publishing, Very Good Beats/Hip Hop Since 1978]

The Cave

Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford & Sons)

Track from: Sigh No More

[Glassnote Records]

Grenade

Brody Brown, Claude Kelly, Philip Lawrence, Ari Levine, Bruno Mars & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Bruno Mars)

Track from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans

[Elektra; Publishers: Mars Force Music/Bughouse, Music Famamanem/Toy Plane Music/Art For Arts Sake/Late 80s Music/Westside Ind. Music/Studiobeat Music, Warner Tamerlane, Andrew Wyatt, Downtown DMP Songs, EMI April Music, Roc Nation Music]

Holocene

Justin Vernon, songwriter (Bon Iver)

Track from: Bon Iver

[Jagjaguwar; Publisher: April Base Publishing]

Back to top

4. Best New Artist

Bon Iver (Winner)

The Band Perry

J. Cole

Nicki Minaj

Skrillex

Back to top

5. Best Pop Solo Performance

Someone Like You (Winner)

Adele

Track from: 21

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Yoü And I

Lady Gaga

Track from: Born This Way

[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]

Grenade

Bruno Mars

Track from: Doo-Wops & Hooligans

[Elektra]

Firework

Katy Perry

[Capitol]

F***in’ Perfect

Pink

[Jive Records]

Back to top

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Body And Soul (Winner)

Tony Bennett & Amy Winehouse

Track from: Duets II

[Columbia Records]

Dearest

The Black Keys

Track from: Rave On Buddy Holly

[Fantasy]

Paradise

Coldplay

[Capitol Records]

Pumped Up Kicks

Foster The People

Track from: Torches

[Star Time Intl./Columbia]

Moves Like Jagger

Maroon 5 & Christina Aguilera

Track from: Hands All Over

[A&M/Octone Records]

Back to top

7. Best Pop Instrumental Album

The Road From Memphis (Winner)

Booker T. Jones

[Anti Records]

Wish Upon A Star

Jenny Oaks Baker

[Shadow Mountain Records]

E Kahe Malie

Daniel Ho

[Daniel Ho Creations]

Hello Tomorrow

Dave Koz

[Concord Records]

Setzer Goes Instru-Mental!

Brian Setzer

[Surfdog Records]

Back to top

8. Best Pop Vocal Album

21 (Winner)

Adele

[XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

The Lady Killer

Cee Lo Green

[Radiculture/Elektra]

Born This Way

Lady Gaga

[Streamline/Interscope/Kon Live]

Doo-Wops & Hooligans

Bruno Mars

[Elektra]

Loud

Rihanna

[Def Jam]

Back to top

9. Best Dance Recording

Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Winner)

Skrillex

Skrillex, producer; Skrillex, mixer

Track from: Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites

[Big Beat/Atlantic]

Raise Your Weapon

Deadmau5 & Greta Svabo Bech

Joel Zimmerman, producer

Track from: 4x4=12

[Ultra Records]

Barbra Streisand

Duck Sauce

Duck Sauce, producers; Duck Sauce, mixers

[Downtown Records]

Sunshine

David Guetta & Avicii

Avicii, David Guetta & Giorgio Tuinfort, producers; Avicii, mixer

Track from: Nothing But The Beat

[Virgin]

Call Your Girlfriend

Robyn

Klas Åhlund & Billboard, producers; Niklas Flyckt, mixer

Track from: Body Talk Pt. 3

[Cherrytree/Interscope]

Save The World

Swedish House Mafia

Steve Angello, Axel Hedfors & Sebastian Ingrosso, producers; Steve Angello, Axel Hedfors & Sebastian Ingrosso, mixers

[Astralwerks]

Back to top

10. Best Dance/Electronica Album

Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Winner)

Skrillex

[Big Beat/Atlantic]

Zonoscope

Cut/Copy

[Modular Recordings]

4x4=12

Deadmau5

[Ultra Records]

Nothing But The Beat

David Guetta

[Virgin Records]

Body Talk, Pt. 3

Robyn

[Cherrytree/Interscope]

Back to top

11. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Duets II (Winner)

Tony Bennett & Various Artists

[Columbia Records]

The Gift

Susan Boyle

[Syco Music/Columbia Records]

In Concert On Broadway

Harry Connick Jr.

[Columbia Records]

Music Is Better Than Words

Seth MacFarlane

[Universal Republic]

What Matters Most - Barbra Streisand Sings The Lyrics Of Alan And Marilyn Bergman

Barbra Streisand

[Columbia Records]

Back to top

12. Best Rock Performance

Walk (Winner)

Foo Fighters

Track from: Wasting Light

[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall

Coldplay

[Capitol Records/ EMI/ Parlophone]

Down By The Water

The Decemberists

Track from: The King Is Dead

[Capitol]

The Cave

Mumford & Sons

Track from: Sigh No More

[Glassnote Records]

Lotus Flower

Radiohead

Track from: The King Of Limbs

[XL/ TBD Recordings]

Back to top

13. Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance

White Limo (Winner)

Foo Fighters

Track from: Wasting Light

[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

On The Backs Of Angels

Dream Theater

[Roadrunner Records]

Curl Of The Burl

Mastodon

[Reprise Records]

Public Enemy No. 1

Megadeth

[Roadrunner Records]

Blood In My Eyes

Sum 41

Track from: Screaming Bloody Murder

[Island]

Back to top

14. Best Rock Song

Walk (Winner)

Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Track from: Wasting Light

[RCA Records/ Roswell Records; Publishers: M.J.-Twelve Music, I Love The Punk Rock Music, Living Under A Rock Music, Flying Earform Music, Ruthensmear Music]

The Cave

Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford & Sons)

Track from: Sigh No More

[Glassnote Records]

Down By The Water

Colin Meloy, songwriter (The Decemberists)

Track from: The King Is Dead

[Capitol; Publisher: Osterozhna Music]

Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall

Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters (Coldplay)

[Capitol Records/ EMI/ Parlophone; Publishers: Edition Pink Music/Hanseatic Musikverklag, Opal Music/Upala Music, Universal Music Publishing, Woulnough Music/Irving Music]

Lotus Flower

Colin Greenwood, Jonny Greenwood, Ed O'Brien, Phil Selway & Thom Yorke, songwriters (Radiohead)

Track from: The King Of Limbs

[XL/ TBD Recordings; Publisher: Ticker Tape Ltd.]

Back to top

15. Best Rock Album

Wasting Light (Winner)

Foo Fighters

[RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Rock 'N' Roll Party Honoring Les Paul

Jeff Beck

[ATCO]

Come Around Sundown

Kings Of Leon

[RCA Records]

I'm With You

Red Hot Chili Peppers

[WB]

The Whole Love

Wilco

[dBpm Records/ Anti Records]

Back to top

16. Best Alternative Music Album

Bon Iver (Winner)

Bon Iver

[Jagjaguwar]

Codes And Keys

Death Cab For Cutie

[Atlantic/ Barsuk]

Torches

Foster The People

[Star Time Intl./ Columbia]

Circuital

My Morning Jacket

[ATO Records]

The King Of Limbs

Radiohead

[XL/ TBD Records]

Back to top

17. Best R&B Performance

Is This Love (Winner)

Corinne Bailey Rae

Track from: The Love EP

[Capitol]

Far Away

Marsha Ambrosius

Track from: Late Nights & Early Mornings

[J Records]

Pieces Of Me

Ledisi

Track from: Pieces Of Me

[Verve Forecast]

Not My Daddy

Kelly Price & Stokley

Track from: Kelly

[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco]

You Are

Charlie Wilson

Track from: Just Charlie

[Jive Records]

Back to top

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance

Fool For You (Winner)

Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona

[Radiculture/Elektra]

Sometimes I Cry

Eric Benét

[Reprise]

Radio Message

R. Kelly

Track from: Love Letter

[Jive Records]

Good Man

Raphael Saadiq

Track from: Stone Rollin'

[Columbia Records]

Surrender

Betty Wright & The Roots

Track from: Betty Wright: The Movie

[Ms B Records & S-Curve Records]

Back to top

19. Best R&B Song

Fool For You (Winner)

Cee Lo Green, Melanie Hallim, Jack Splash, songwriters (Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona)

[Radiculture/Elektra; Publishers: Jacks Love Emporium/Radiculture Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music, Chrysalis Music/God Given Music]

Far Away

Marsha Ambrosius, Larrance Dopson, Lamar Edwards, Sterling Simms & Justin Smith, songwriters (Marsha Ambrosius)

Track from: Late Nights & Early Mornings

[J Records; Publishers: Marshmellow Music/SPZ Music/Downtown DMP Songs, N.Q.C. Music/F.O.B. Music, YS Publishing, Stone Agate Music]

Not My Daddy

Kelly Price, songwriter (Kelly Price & Stokley)

Track from: Kelly

[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco; Publishers: For The Write Price/Roynet]

Pieces Of Me

Charles Harmon, Claude Kelly & Ledisi Young, songwriters (Ledisi)

Track from: Pieces Of Me

[Verve Forecast]

You Are

Dennis Bettis, Carl M. Days, Jr., Wirlie Morris, Charlie Wilson & Mahin Wilson, songwriters (Charlie Wilson)

Track from: Just Charlie

[Jive Records; Publishers: Nephew Wirlie Music, Pacific Coast Pirate Publishing, P Ty Music, Escribir Publishing, Mammas Pebbly Publishing]

Back to top

20. Best R&B Album

F.A.M.E. (Winner)

Chris Brown

[Jive Records]

Second Chance

El DeBarge

[Geffen]

Love Letter

R. Kelly

[Jive Records]

Pieces Of Me

Ledisi

[Verve Forecast]

Kelly

Kelly Price

[My Block/Sang Girl/Malaco]

Back to top

21. Best Rap Performance

Otis (Winner)

Jay-Z & Kanye West

Track from: Watch The Throne

[Roc-A-Fella Records/Def Jam]

Look At Me Now

Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes

Track from: F.A.M.E.

[Jive Records]

The Show Goes On

Lupe Fiasco

Track from: Lasers

[1st & 15th/Atlantic]

Moment 4 Life

Nicki Minaj & Drake

Track from: Pink Friday

[Cash Money/Universal Motown]

Black And Yellow

Wiz Khalifa

Track from: Rolling Papers

[Rostrum/Atlantic]

Back to top

22. Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

All Of The Lights (Winner)

Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie

Track from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

[Roc-A-Fella]

Party

Beyoncé & André 3000

Track from: 4

[Columbia Records]

I'm On One

DJ Khaled, Drake, Rick Ross & Lil Wayne

Track from: We The Best Forever

[Cash Money/Universal Motown]

I Need A Doctor

Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey

[Aftermath]

What's My Name?

Rihanna & Drake

Track from: Loud

[Def Jam]

Motivation

Kelly Rowland & Lil Wayne

Track from: Here I am

[Universal Motown]

Back to top

23. Best Rap Song

All Of The Lights (Winner)

Jeff Bhasker, Stacy Ferguson, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie)

Track from: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy

[Roc-A Fella; Publishers: EMI April Music, EMI Blackwood Music, Headphone Junkie Publishing, Please Gimme My Publishing, Very Good Beats/Hip Hop Since 1978]

Black And Yellow

Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)

Track from: Rolling Papers

[Rostrum/Atlantic; Publishers: PGH Sound/WB Music/EMI Music]

I Need A Doctor

Andre Young, Marshall Mathers III, Alexander Grant & Skylar Grey, songwriters (Dr. Dre, Eminem & Skylar Grey)

[Aftermath]

Look At Me Now

Jean Baptiste, Chris Brown, Ryan Buendia, Trevor Smith, Dwayne Carter, Jr., Wesley Pentz & Nick Van De Wall, songwriters (Chris Brown, Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes)

Track from: F.A.M.E.

[Jive Records; Publishers: Songs of Universal/Culture Beyond Ur Experience, I Like Turtles Music/Downtown Music, Cherry315 Publishing/The Bad Bad Guys, Meloist Music, Mack Music/Young Money Publishing/Warner-Tamerlane Publishing, T'Ziah's Music, Tenyor Music]

Otis

Shawn Carter & Kanye West, songwriters (James Brown, Jimmy Campbell, Reg Connelly, Roy Hammond, J. Roach, Kirk Robinson & Harry Woods, songwriters) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)

Track from: Watch The Throne

[Roc-A-Fella/Def Jam; Publishers: Hip Hop Since 1978, EMI Robbins, BMG Gold/Hot Buttermilk Music/BMG Platinum/First Priority/Swing Beat Songs, Universal Music, Dynatone Publishing]

The Show Goes On

Dustin William Brower, Jonathon Keith Brown, Daniel Johnson, Wasalu Muhammad Jaco, songwriters (Isaac Brock, Dann Gallucci & Eric Judy, songwriters) (Lupe Fiasco)

Track from: Lasers

[1st & 15th/Atlantic; Publishers: Hey Lu Chill, Heavy As Heaven/Universal/Artist Pub. Group West, Dustin William Brown Pub. Designee, Jonathan K. Brown Pub. Designee, Sony/ATV, Best Dressed Chicken In Town, Tschudi Music, Ugly Casanova]

Back to top

24. Best Rap Album

My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy (Winner)

Kanye West

[Roc-A-Fella]

Watch The Throne

Jay-Z & Kanye West

[Def Jam]

Tha Carter IV

Lil Wayne

[Cash Money/Young Money/Universal Republic]

Lasers

Lupe Fiasco

[1st & 15th/Atlantic]

Pink Friday

Nicki Minaj

[Young Money/Cash Money/Universal Motown]

various photos

old autos

black & white

reflections

 28-various photos

 

Chrysler imperial 1932 

 

black white 01

 

 reflections P1040815

             

Φωτογραφίες από

Εξώφυλλα Δίσκων

digital images

air show 2005

Ιστορικό Rally

Ακρόπολις

eloy   digital images pic061 2   airshow 1035   No 66 FIAT 500 1969
             

photonews

cafe cafe bars

 

bars

 

mousikes skines live

mpyraries

 

clubs

 

mezedopoleia

nick cave 0

facebook icon  blogger icon youtube icon

 

Δεκέμβριος 2018
ΔΤΤΠΠΣΚ
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Μας αρέσουν

 
xrysostomio

ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΙΟ Rock Bar

 
melismata

Μελίσματα / Μεζεδοκαφενείο

 
to trikyklo

Το Τρίκυκλο / Μεζεδοπωλείο

 
blackbird bar

BLACKBIRD bar