Παρασκευή 14 Δεκέμβριος 2018
Συναυλίες - Festival

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ

 

9-12-2018

C.W. Stoneking + Sierra Ferrell

Principal Club Theater, Θεσσαλονίκη

11/12-12-2018

C.W. Stoneking + Sierra Ferrell

Tiki Bar

14-12-2018

Amenra w/ Treha Sektori

Piraeus 117 Academy

perissotera

Δίσκοι Μουσικής στο Χρόνο /

Δεκέμβριος 2018

 

Soundtracks /

Δεκέμβριος 2018

   .............................................  

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ 2018

Slanted And Enchanted - Pavement 
Surfer Rosa - Pixies 
Daydream Nation - Sonic Youth 

...

ΔΕΚΕΜΒΡΙΟΣ 2018

First Man - Justin Hurwitz
Bohemian Rhapsody - Queen
Black Panther - Ludwig Göransson

 
Slanted And Enchanted Pavement   First Man Justin Hurwitz
     

perissotera

 

perissotera

53rd Grammy Awards 2011

For recordings released during the Eligibility Year
October 1, 2009 through September 30, 2010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nominees And Winners

1. Record Of The Year

Need You Now (Winner)

Lady Antebellum

Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer

Track from: Need You Now

[Capitol Records Nashville]

 

Nothin' On You

B.o.B Featuring Bruno Mars

The Smeezingtons, producers; Ari Levine & Mike Wilson, engineer/mixers

Track from: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray

[Rebel Rock/Grand Hustle/Atlantic]

Love The Way You Lie

Eminem Featuring Rihanna

Alex Da Kid & Makeba Riddick, producers; Alex Da Kid, Eminem, Mike Strange & Marcos Tovar, engineers/mixers

Track from: Recovery

[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

F*** You

Cee Lo Green

The Smeezingtons, producers; Manny Marroquin & Graham Marsh, engineers/mixers

[Elektra]

Empire State Of Mind

Jay-Z & Alicia Keys

Angela Hunte, Jane't "Jnay" Sewell-Ulepic & Shux, producers; Ken "Duro" Ifill, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton & Ann Mincieli, engineers/mixers

Track from: The Blueprint 3

[Roc Nation]

2. Album Of The Year

The Suburbs (Winner)

Arcade Fire

Arcade Fire & Markus Dravs, producers; Arcade Fire, Markus Dravs, Mark Lawson & Craig Silvey, engineers/mixers; George Marino, mastering engineer

[Merge Records]

Recovery

Eminem

Kobe, Lil Wayne, Pink, Rihanna & Slaughterhouse, featured artists; Alex Da Kid, Mark Batson, Boi-1da, Nick Brongers, Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, DJ Khalil, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Jason Gilbert, Havoc, Emile Haynie, Jim Jonsin, Just Blaze, Magnedo7, Mr. Porter, Robert Reyes, Makeba Riddick & Script Shepherd, producers; Alex Da Kid, Dwayne "Supa Dups" Chin-Quee, Kal "Boogie" Dellaportas, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Mauricio "Veto" Iragorri, Just Blaze, Brent Kolatalo, Ken Lewis, Robert Marks, Alex Merzin, Matthew Samuels, Joe Strange, Mike Strange, Marcos Tovar & Ryan West, engineers/mixers; Brian "Big Bass" Gardner, mastering engineer

[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope]

Need You Now

Lady Antebellum

Lady Antebellum & Paul Worley, producers; Clarke Schleicher, engineer/mixer; Andrew Mendelson, mastering engineer

[Capitol Records Nashville]

The Fame Monster

Lady Gaga

Beyoncé, featured artist; Ron Fair, Fernando Garibay, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jerkins, Lady Gaga, RedOne, Teddy Riley & Space Cowboy, producers; Eelco Bakker, Christian Delano, Mike Donaldson, Paul Foley, Tal Herzberg, Rodney Jerkins, Hisashi Mizoguchi, Robert Orton, Dan Parry, Jack Joseph Puig, RedOne, Teddy Riley, Dave Russel, Johnny Severin, Space Cowboy, Mark Stent, Jonas Westling & Frank Wolf, engineers/mixers; Gene Grimaldi, mastering engineer

[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry

Snoop Dogg, featured artist; Ammo, Benny Blanco, Dr. Luke, Kuk Harrell, Max Martin, Stargate, Chris "Tricky" Stewart, Sandy Vee & Greg Wells, producers; Nick Chahwala, Steve Churchyard, Mikkel S. Eriksen, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Sam Holland, Jaycen-Joshua, Damien Lewis, Ian MacGregor, Chris O'Ryan, Carlos Oyanedel, Paris, Phil Tan, Brian Thomas, Pat Thrall, Lewis Tozour, Miles Walker, Emily Wright & Andrew Wuepper, engineers/mixers; Brian Gardner, mastering engineer

[Capitol Records]

3. Song Of The Year

Need You Now (Winner)

Dave Haywood, Josh Kear, Charles Kelley & Hillary Scott, songwriters (Lady

Antebellum)

Track from: Need You Now

[Capitol Records Nashville; Publishers: Warner-Tamerlane Publishing/DWHaywood Music/Radiobulletspublishing, EMI Foray Music/Hillary Dawn Songs, Year of the Dog Music, Darth Buddha Music]

Beg Steal Or Borrow

Ray LaMontagne, songwriter (Ray LaMontagne And The Pariah Dogs)

Track from: God Willin' & The Creek Don't Rise

[RCA Records; Publishers: Sweet Mary Music/Chrysalis Music]

F*** You

Brody Brown, Cee Lo Green, Ari Levine, Philip Lawrence & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Cee Lo Green)

[Elektra]

The House That Built Me

Tom Douglas & Allen Shamblin, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Track from: Revolution

[Columbia Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing/Tomdouglasmusic, Built On Rock Music]

Love The Way You Lie

Alexander Grant, Skylar Grey & Marshall Mathers, songwriters (Eminem

Featuring Rihanna)

Track from: Recovery

[Aftermath/Shady Records/Interscope; Publishers: Songs of Universal/Shroom Shady Music/Universal Music Publishing/Universal Music-Z Songs/Hotel Bravo Music/M. Shop Publishing]

4. Best New Artist

Esperanza Spalding (Winner)

Justin Bieber

Drake

Florence & The Machine

Mumford & Sons

5. Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Bad Romance (Winner)

Lady Gaga

Track from: The Fame Monster

[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

King Of Anything

Sara Bareilles

Track from: Kaleidoscope Heart

[Epic]

Halo (Live)

Beyoncé

Track from: I Am...Yours: An Intimate Performance At Wynn Las Vegas

[Columbia Records/Music World Music]

Chasing Pirates

Norah Jones

Track from: The Fall

[Blue Note Records]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry

Track from: Teenage Dream

[Capitol Records]

6. Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

Just The Way You Are (Winner)

Bruno Mars

[Elektra]

Haven't Met You Yet

Michael Bublé

Track from: Crazy Love

[143/Reprise]

This Is It

Michael Jackson

Track from: This Is It

[Epic]

Whataya Want From Me

Adam Lambert

Track from: For Your Entertainment

[RCA Records / 19 Recordings LLC.]

Half Of My Heart

John Mayer

Track from: Battle Studies

[Columbia Records]

7. Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Hey, Soul Sister (Live) (Winner)

Train

[Columbia Records]

Don't Stop Believin' (Regionals Version)

Glee Cast

Glee Cast Featuring Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Naya Rivera, Mark Salling, Amber Riley, Kevin McHale, Chris Colfer & Jenna Ushkowitz

Track from: Journey To Regionals

[Columbia Records]

Misery

Maroon 5

Track from: Hands All Over

[A&M/Octone]

The Only Exception

Paramore

Track from: Brand New Eyes

[Fueled By Ramen/Atlantic]

Babyfather

Sade

Track from: Soldier Of Love

[Epic]

8. Best Pop Collaboration With Vocals

Imagine (Winner)

Herbie Hancock, Pink, India.Arie, Seal, Konono No 1, Jeff Beck & Oumou Sangare

Track from: The Imagine Project

[Hancock Records]

Airplanes, Part II

B.o.B, Eminem & Hayley Williams

Track from: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray

[Rebel Rock/Grand Hustle/Atlantic]

If It Wasn't For Bad

Elton John & Leon Russell

[Decca]

Telephone

Lady Gaga & Beyoncé

Track from: The Fame Monster

[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

California Gurls

Katy Perry & Snoop Dogg

Track from: Teenage Dream

[Capitol Records]

9. Best Pop Instrumental Performance

Nessun Dorma (Winner)

Jeff Beck

Track from: Emotion & Commotion

[Rhino]

Flow

Laurie Anderson

Track from: Homeland

[Nonesuch]

No Mystery

Stanley Clarke

Track from: The Stanley Clarke Band

[Heads Up International]

Orchestral Intro

Gorillaz

Track from: Plastic Beach

[Virgin Records]

Sleepwalk

The Brian Setzer Orchestra

Track from: Don't Mess With A Big Band

[Surfdog Records]

10. Best Pop Instrumental Album

Take Your Pick (Winner)

Larry Carlton & Tak Matsumoto

[335 Records, Inc.]

Pushing The Envelope

Gerald Albright

[Heads Up International]

Heart And Soul

Kenny G

[Concord Records]

Singularity

Robby Krieger

[Oglio Records]

Everything Is Everything: The Music Of Donny Hathaway

Kirk Whalum

[Rendezvous Music/Mack Avenue]

11. Best Pop Vocal Album

The Fame Monster (Winner)

Lady Gaga

[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

My World 2.0

Justin Bieber

[Island]

I Dreamed A Dream

Susan Boyle

[Sony/SYCO Music/Columbia Records]

Battle Studies

John Mayer

[Columbia Records]

Teenage Dream

Katy Perry

[Capitol Records]

12. Best Dance Recording

Only Girl (In The World) (Winner)

Rihanna

Kuk Harrell, Stargate & Sandy Vee, producers; Phil Tan & Sandy Vee, mixers

[Island Def Jam]

Rocket

Goldfrapp

Alison Goldfrapp & Will Gregory, producers; Mark 'Spike' Stent, mixer

Track from: Head First

[Mute]

In For The Kill

La Roux

Elly Jackson & Ben Langmaid, producers; Serban Ghenea & John Hanes, mixers

Track from: La Roux

[Cherrytree/Interscope/Polydor/Big Life]

Dance In The Dark

Lady Gaga

Fernando Garibay & Lady Gaga, producers; Robert Orton, mixer

Track from: The Fame Monster

[Streamline/KonLive/Cherrytree/Interscope]

Dancing On My Own

Robyn

Patrik Berger & Robyn, producers; Niklas Flyckt, mixer

Track from: Body Talk Pt. 1

[Konichiwa Records/Cherrytree/Interscope]

13. Best Electronic/Dance Album

La Roux (Winner)

La Roux

[Cherrytree/Interscope/Polydor/Biglife]

These Hopeful Machines

BT

[Nettwerk Records]

Further

The Chemical Brothers

[Astralwerks]

Head First

Goldfrapp

[Mute]

Black Light

Groove Armada

[OM Records]

14. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Crazy Love (Winner)

Michael Bublé

[143/Reprise]

The Greatest Love Songs Of All Time

Barry Manilow

[Arista Records]

Let It Be Me: Mathis In Nashville

Johnny Mathis

[Columbia Records]

Fly Me To The Moon…The Great American Songbook: Volume V

Rod Stewart

[J Records]

Love Is The Answer

Barbra Streisand

[Columbia Records]

15. Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

Helter Skelter (Winner)

Paul McCartney

Track from: Good Evening New York City

[Hear Music/Universal/Concord]

Run Back To Your Side

Eric Clapton

Track from: Clapton

[Duck/Reprise]

Crossroads

John Mayer

Track from: Battle Studies

[Columbia Records]

Silver Rider

Robert Plant

Track from: Band Of Joy

[Rounder]

Angry World

Neil Young

Track from: Le Noise

[Reprise]

16. Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocals

Tighten Up (Winner)

The Black Keys

Track from: Brothers

[Nonesuch]

Ready To Start

Arcade Fire

Track from: The Suburbs

[Merge Records / Sonovox]

I Put A Spell On You

Jeff Beck & Joss Stone

Track from: Emotion & Commotion

[Rhino/ATCO]

Radioactive

Kings Of Leon

[RCA Records]

Resistance

Muse

Track from: The Resistance

[Warner Bros.]

17. Best Hard Rock Performance

New Fang (Winner)

Them Crooked Vultures

Track from: Them Crooked Vultures

[DGC/Interscope]

A Looking In View

Alice In Chains

[Virgin Records]

Let Me Hear You Scream

Ozzy Osbourne

Track from: Scream

[Epic]

Black Rain

Soundgarden

Track from: Telephantasm

[A&M/UMe]

Between The Lines

Stone Temple Pilots

Track from: Stone Temple Pilots

[Atlantic]

18. Best Metal Performance

El Dorado (Winner)

Iron Maiden

Track from: The Final Frontier

[UMe]

Let The Guilt Go

Korn

Track from: Korn III: Remember Who You Are

[Roadrunner Records]

In Your Words

Lamb Of God

Track from: Wrath

[Epic]

Sudden Death

Megadeth

[Roadrunner Records]

World Painted Blood

Slayer

Track from: World Painted Blood

[Columbia Records/American Records]

19. Best Rock Instrumental Performance

Hammerhead (Winner)

Jeff Beck

Track from: Emotion & Commotion

[Rhino]

Black Mud

The Black Keys

Track from: Brothers

[Nonesuch]

Do The Murray

Los Lobos

Track from: Tin Can Trust

[Shout! Factory]

Kundalini Bonfire

Dave Matthews & Tim Reynolds

Track from: Live In Las Vegas

[RCA Records/Bama Rags Recordings LLC]

The Deathless Horsie

Dweezil Zappa

Track from: Return Of The Son Of...

[Z Tornado/Razor & Tie Entertainment]

20. Best Rock Song

Angry World (Winner)

Neil Young, songwriter (Neil Young)

Track from: Le Noise

[Reprise; Publisher: Silver Fiddle Music]

Little Lion Man

Ted Dwane, Ben Lovett, Marcus Mumford & Country Winston, songwriters (Mumford &

Sons)

Track from: Sigh No More

[Glassnote Records]

Radioactive

Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill,

songwriters (Kings Of Leon)

[RCA Records]

Resistance

Matthew Bellamy, songwriter (Muse)

Track from: The Resistance

[Warner Bros.; Publisher: Warner Chappell]

Tighten Up

Dan Auerbach & Patrick Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)

Track from: Brothers

[Nonesuch; Publisher: McMoore McLeest Publishing]

21. Best Rock Album

The Resistance (Winner)

Muse

[Warner Bros.]

Emotion & Commotion

Jeff Beck

[Rhino/ATCO]

Backspacer

Pearl Jam

[Monkeywrench]

Mojo

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers

[Reprise]

Le Noise

Neil Young

[Reprise]

22. Best Alternative Music Album

Brothers (Winner)

The Black Keys

[Nonesuch]

The Suburbs

Arcade Fire

[Merge Records / Sonovox]

Infinite Arms

Band Of Horses

[Columbia Records/Brown/FatPossum]

Broken Bells

Broken Bells

[Columbia Records]

Contra

Vampire Weekend

[XL Recordings]

various photos

old autos

black & white

reflections

 28-various photos

 

Chrysler imperial 1932 

 

black white 01

 

 reflections P1040815

             

Φωτογραφίες από

Εξώφυλλα Δίσκων

digital images

air show 2005

Ιστορικό Rally

Ακρόπολις

eloy   digital images pic061 2   airshow 1035   No 66 FIAT 500 1969
             

photonews

cafe cafe bars

 

bars

 

mousikes skines live

mpyraries

 

clubs

 

mezedopoleia

nick cave 0

facebook icon  blogger icon youtube icon

 

Δεκέμβριος 2018
ΔΤΤΠΠΣΚ
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

Μας αρέσουν

 
xrysostomio

ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΙΟ Rock Bar

 
melismata

Μελίσματα / Μεζεδοκαφενείο

 
to trikyklo

Το Τρίκυκλο / Μεζεδοπωλείο

 
blackbird bar

BLACKBIRD bar